State Your Choice

Roadrunners 2014

The MSU Roadrunners are current MSU students that are here to welcome you to Mississippi State University, take you on a guided tour of campus, and tell you what daily life is like for MSU students.




Name Hometown Class Major
Millie Adams Ridgeland, MS Junior Undeclared
Payton Allen Starkville, MS Sophomore Communication
Catherine Archer Jackson, MS Junior Kinesiology
Sidney Ashmore Loveland, OH Senior Interior Design
Haley Austin Murfreesboro, TN Sophomore Interior Design
Colleen Barrett Franklin, TN Junior Marketing
Will Bates Madison, MS Senior Biological Engineering
Christina Bostick Hattiesburg, MS Junior Communication
Ashton Braddock Cumming, GA Junior Undeclared
Andrew Brown Morton, MS Senior Sports Business
Lauren Camp Collierville, TN Senior Marketing
Rachel Carrigan Franklin, TN Sophomore Business Administration
Toria Carter Starkville, MS Senior Educational Psychology
Frances Carter Jackson, MS Junior Biological Sciences
Talla Cisse Madison, MS Junior Political Science
Keifer Clary Murfreesboro, TN Sophomore Business
Robynn Coleman Redbanks, MS Senior Kinesiology
MaryBeth Cox Cleveland, MS Senior Human Development & Family Sci
James Craig Jackson, MS Senior Finance
Aalaap Desai Ridgeland, MS Sophomore Biomedical Engineering
Bradley Dickey Columbus, MS Sophomore Business Administration
Meredith Dickson Monticello, AR Senior Kinesiology
Catherine Dilgren Sugar Land, TX Junior Biomedical Engineering
Alexis DiNatale Atlanta, GA Sophomore Biomed-Pre Dental
Bonnie Blue Dulaney Collinsville, MS Senior Biomedical Engineering
Kaleigh Durham Arab, AL Junior Biological Engineering
Asha Earle The Woodlands, TX Senior Chemical Engineering
Jeffrey Edmonds Cincinnati, OH Junior Biochemistry
Jasmine Eubanks Brooksville, MS Senior Kinesiology
Houston Everett Magee, MS Senior Communication
Sarah Francis Lawrenceville, GA Junior Marketing & Finance
Elise Friloux Tupelo, MS Junior Bio-Science
Graham Garvey Madison, MS Sophomore Bio-Science
Haley Grantham Florence, MS Senior Political Science
Tanner Gray Chelsea, AL Junior Industrial Engineering
Kacie Green Booneville, MS Senior Fashion Design & Merchandisin
Sam Griffin Baldwyn, MS Sophomore Agricultural Science
AK Habig Grenada, MS Senior Psychology
Garrett Hall Columbus, MS Sophomore Finance
Karis Hicks Franklin, TN Sophomore Elementary Education
Hannah Hoggard Olive Branch, MS Senior Chemistry
Shelby Howell Houston, TX Junior Art & Education
Maggie Iupe Madison, MS Senior Kinesiology
Taylor Jefferson Madison, MS Sophomore Psychology
Britney Johnson Bay St Louis, MS Senior Graphic Design
Hannah Jones Memphis, TN Sophomore International Business
Natalie Jones Jackson, MS Sophomore English & Sociology
Camile Jones Tishomingo, MS Senior International Business
Whit Kendall Bolton, MS Junior Agricultural Engineering Techn
Jenna Kilgore Birmingham, AL Junior Psychology
Jordan Klein Clinton, MS Senior Computer Engineering
Allison Lothrop Memphis, TN Sophomore Human Development and Family
Darby Martin Birmingham, AL Sophomore Biochemistry
Luz Martinez Pasagoula, MS Junior Political Science/Pre-Law
Austin McCann Memphis, TN Sophomore Business Management
Yssa Mckaig Biloxi, MS Sophomore Undeclared
Katie Molpus Hattiesburg, MS Junior Psychology
Becca Moore Memphis, TN Junior Psychology
Erin Morgan Laurel, MS Junior Kinesiology
Grant Nerren Amory, MS Senior Business Administration
Kenny Newton Mandeville, LA Senior Chemical Engineering
Jaron Priest Mendenhall, MS Junior Biomedical Engineering
Lafanique Reed Lithonia, GA Senior Math
Hunter Reed Jackson, TN Junior Biochemistry
Nicole Ryan Olive Branch, MS Senior Biological Sciences
Derek Schulte Meridian, MS Sophomore Electrical Engineering
Victoria Stein Hattiesburg, MS Senior Communication
Erin Stenmark Tupelo, MS Junior Nutrition
William Steward Madison, AL Senior Finance
Sarah Sullivan Madison, MS Sophomore undeclared
Chloe Sullivan Franklin, TN Sophomore Accounting
Chastity Swoopes Starkville, MS Senior Kinesiology
Mary Gates Talbot Nesbit, MS Senior Business Management
Rhac'Quis Tidwell Grenada, MS Junior Communications
Meghan Townes Earleville, MD Sophomore Undeclared
Holly Travis Starkville, MS Sophomore Poli Sci Spanish
Lacy Trelles Cullman, AL Junior Political Science/Pre-Law
Vanessa Velasquez Vero Beach, FL Junior International Business
Katja Walter Wasserburg, Ger Senior Graphic Design
Zack Watson Brandon, MS Junior Biomedical Engineering
Kyle Wegrzyn Huntsville, AL Senior Business
Preston Williamson Vestavia Hills, AL Senior Civil Engineering
Tori Wilson Gulfport, MS Junior Biochemistry
Claire Winsett Denver, CO Sophomore Elementary Ed
Arnelle Woods Dallas, TX Junior Political Science & Philosophy
Campus Tour 360 Campus Visit, Schedule Yours Today Admissions on Twitter On Campus Recruiting Events

Social Security Number Disclaimer